Vacant Board Positions

Civil Service Board

Name Term Expires (3 year)
Maria Mills-Benat           8/01/2020
Christina Berry 6/05/2021
Wayne Wilcox 8/01/2020

Charter Review Board

Name Term Expires (3 year)
Debbie Connors             5/07/2020
Stan Hetrick 5/07/2020
Newton White 5/08/2021
Wayne Wilcox 5/07/2020
VACANT  

Districting Commission

Name Term Expires (10 year)
John Junco 2/22/2021
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VANCAT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  
VACANT  

Eastport CRA

Name Term Expires (4 year)
Jonathan Foley                   12/06/2023
Chase Tramont 12/06/2024
Drew Bastian 12/06/2024
Scott Stiltner 12/06/2024
Donald Burnette 12/06/2024

Environment Advisory Board

Name Term Expires (3 year)
Philip Klema                   5/08/2021
Jonathan Foley 5/07/2022
John Macaluso 5/07/2023
Kristine Cunningham 5/07/2023
Michael Anderson 5/07/2022
Nancy Vaughn 5/07/2023
Michael Arminio 5/07/2023

Fire Pension Board

Name Term Expires (elected)
Vince Jones                     12/31/2022
Joe Meeske 12/31/2020
Jonathan Foley 7/13/2022
Jim Reardon 12/01/2024
Christ Taylor 12/31/2021

General Employees Pension

Name Term Expires (2 year)
Jamie Miller            Ex-Officio Member
Cindy Rivera 12/01/2020
Jake Johansson 01/19/2023
Scott Neils Ex-Officio Member
Peter Ferreira 3/31/2020
Scott Stiltner Appointed by City Council
Heather Carrizales 7/28/2022

Golf Course Advisory Board

Name Term Expires (3 year)
Lance Green                  4/01/2023
Dennis Flesch 4/01/2023
Richard Lee 4/02/2022
Jane Taylor 4/02/2022
William Schell 4/01/2023

Parks & Recreation Advisory Board

Name Term Expires (3 year)
Bobby Ball                      2/16/2024
Maria Mills-Benat 2/16/2024
Mark Bowling 2/16/2024
John Cameron, Jr. 2/16/2024
James Richard 2/15/2023
Michael Navarra 2/15/2023
Shawn Holmes 2/16/2024

Police Officers' Pension Board

Name Term Expires         
Sgt. William Proctor 10/01/2021
Det. Steve Braddock 10/01/2021
Warren Carman 10/01/2021
Brian Cobb 10/01/2021
Drew Bastian 10/01/2021

Planning Commission

Name Term Expires (2 year)
Stan Schmidt                  9/01/2022
Darrell C. Bofamy 9/01/2022
Lance Green 9/01/2022
Thomas Jordan 9/01/2022
John Junco 9/01/2021
Maria Mills-Benat 9/01/2021
Newton White 9/01/2021

Town Center CRA

Name Term Expires (4 year)
Stan Schmidt                 9/19/2022
VACANT  
VACANT  
Chase Tramont 12/06/2024
Drew Bastian 12/10/2024
Scott Stiltner 12/10/2022
Donald Burnette 12/06/2024